The Quote Game (answers)

These are my answers to Olivia's post "Quote Game".

How bad did I fail?

  1. Mulan
  2. Sounds kinda Frankenstein-ish... but, idk.
  3. Hmmmm.... Letters to Juliet
  4. Les Miserables???
  5. Idk if you're supposed to be making a point that you're spying on me, or if this is actually from a movie.
  6. Letters to Juliet? Some other romance movie that I hafta see?
  7. Mony Python and the Holy Grail???? (I've never actually seen that movie. I really want to, but I haven't.)
  8. **blank expression**
  9. Too true, too true..... oh, idk what the movie is.
  10. Oh, oh, OH. That's from "Les Miserables"!!!!!!!! 

Comments

  1. Haha, I enjoyed this:D

    #1 and #3 were right! I haven't ever watched Monty Python either. My dad and brothers would watch it, and then say it was too "adult" for me...inappropriate or something, I guess?

    Thanks for playing!:)

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

Popular Posts